CONGRESS AMMA 2013

 

Honorary Committee

 

Li JUN - President of FISITA

Ludwig VOLLRATH - Vice-President of FISITA Europe

Gunter HOHL - President EAEC

Eugen Mihai NEGRUS - Honorary President SIAR

Adrian CLENCI - President SIAR

Mihnea Cosmin COSTOIU - Minister for Higher Education, Scientific Research and Development

Aurel VLAICU - Rector of Technical University of Cluj-Napoca

Ioan Gheorghe VUSCAN - Prefect Cluj

Horia Dorin UIOREANU - Chairman of the County Council

Emil BOC - Mayor of Cluj Napoca

Gheorghe-Alexandru RADU - Academy of Technical Sciences of Romania

Radu MUNTEANU - Academy of Technical Sciences of Romania

Constantin STROE - President ACAROM

Tiberiu RUSUEnvironmental impact studies expert

Victor ROS - Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Vasile IONUT  - Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Petru BRANZAS - Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Stefan KANYA - Regional Director SE Europe, AVL List GmbH

 

Scientific Committee

 

Nicolae Cristian ANDREESCU, Romania

Istvan BARABAS, Romania

Demetres BRIASSOULIS, Greece

Michael BUTSCH, Germany

Zsolt, BUZOGANY, Germany

Mircea, CHINTOANU, Romania

Anghel CHIRU, Romania

Ioan DROCAS, Romania

Pier Luigi FEBO, Italy

Nicolae FILIP, Romania

Radu GAIGINSCHI, Romania

Dumitru IANCULUI, Romania

Nicolae ISPAS, Romania

Dimitrios KARAMOUSANTAS, Greece

Silvio KOSUTIC, Croatia

Karlheinz KOLLER, Germany

Peter KUCHAR, Germany

Ioan LAZA, Romania

Peter Schultze LAMMERS, Germany

Laurentiu MANEA, Romania

Milan MARTINOV, Serbia

Nicolay MIHAILOV, Bulgaria

Mihai MIHAESCU, Sweden

Liviu MIHON, Romania

Minu MITREA, Romania

Sonia MUNTEANU, Romania

Alexandru NAGHIU, Romania

Sergiu NEDEVSCHI, Romania

Ioan Mircea OPREAN, Romania

Victor OTAT, Romania

Constantin PANA, Romania

Gigel PARASCHIV, Romania

Ion PIRNA, Romania

Tudor  PRISECARIU, Romania

Karl Th. RENIUS, Germany

Alexandru RUS, Romania

Eugen RUSU, Romania

Ian SMOLDER, Belgium

Filip Vasile SOPORAN, Romania

Ion TABACU, Romania

Adam TOROK, Hungary

Vasile TOPA, Romania

Dan VIOREL, Romania

Cornel Armand VLADU, Romania

Gheorghe VOICU, Romania

Mate ZOLDY, Hungary


Steering Committee:


Nicolae BURNETE

Ioan RUS

Gavril BALC

Nour Ioan CRISAN

Nicolae FILIP

Istvan BARABAS

Magdalena ORBAN

Ilarie IVAN

Andrei KIRALY

Sanda BODEA

Marius GHERES

Adrian TODORUT

Florin MARIASIU

Simona FLOREA

Lucia GHIOLTEAN

Lucian FECHETE

Monica BALCAU

Cristian COLDEA

Bogdan VARGA

Teodora DEAC

Emilian BORZA

Adrian FLORESCU

Tiberiu BUDISAN

Nicolae CORDOS

Doru BALDEAN

Dan MOLDOVANU

Iacob-Liviu SCURTU

George POPESCU

Levente KOCSIS

Gabriel FODOREAN

Adela BORZAN

Calin ICLODEAN